ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOLTHUSEN - IMO 9115925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WOLTHUSENAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9115925Hits:441
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wolthusen (St. Johnís)
IMO: 9115925
G.T.: 2846
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1995 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 572 / Hoogezand - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Saar Hamburg (í95-í96)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen making way Ruisbroek (Belgium) outbound to Leixoes (Portugal) 27/08/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Brufjell
IMO:9115925
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375746000
Callsign:J8B5104
Former name(s):
- Wolthusen (Until 2014 Jul)
- Saar Hamburg (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°41’50.41” N, 12°26’48.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 93° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Averoy
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
16:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:03 UTCGdynia
2018 August 7th, 16:00:55 UTCAveroy
2018 August 4th, 04:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:06 UTCHull
2018 July 31st, 20:00:17 UTCImmingham
2018 July 29th, 14:00:24 UTCDundee
2018 July 24th, 06:00:33 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 18th, 08:00:38 UTCNorthfleet
2018 July 10th, 15:00:43 UTCSharpness
2018 July 6th, 10:00:13 UTCSantander
More Of This Ship
BRUFJELL
© Henk Jungerius
BRUFJELL
© Henk Jungerius
BRUFJELL
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!