ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOLTHUSEN - IMO 9115925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WOLTHUSENAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9115925Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wolthusen (St. Johnís)
IMO: 9115925
G.T.: 2846
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1995 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 572 / Hoogezand - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Saar Hamburg (í95-í96)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen making way Ruisbroek (Belgium) outbound to Leixoes (Portugal) 27/08/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Brufjell
IMO:9115925
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375746000
Callsign:J8B5104
Former name(s):
- Wolthusen (Until 2014 Jul)
- Saar Hamburg (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°28’55.58” N, 10°16’46.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 38° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Police
Arrival:21st May 2018
18:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:03 UTCGdynia
2018 May 15th, 11:00:32 UTCNe Spit Plt
2018 May 10th, 14:00:50 UTCDrogheda
2018 May 7th, 08:00:19 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 27th, 12:00:03 UTCPaldiski. Ee
2018 April 26th, 13:00:29 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 April 22nd, 19:30:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 19th, 12:00:56 UTCFalkenberg
2018 April 16th, 15:45:23 UTCPolice. Pl
2018 April 13th, 02:00:50 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
BRUFJELL
© Ulf Kornfeld
BRUFJELL
© Jens Boldt
Wolthusen
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 19, 2009 19:54 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken and Derek

Thank you both for your comments

Regards Gerda & Frederik
DEREK SANDS on Oct 18, 2009 19:00 (8 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

A beautiful shot of this nice coaster.

best regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Oct 18, 2009 18:34 (8 years ago)
Hi Gerda & Frederik,

A nice series of her, she was on the Thames earlier this year.
Kind regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!