ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EXPORTER - IMO 9121625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Gibson [View profile]Title:MAERSK EXPORTERAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:October 08, 2009IMO:9121625Hits:709
Location:Belfast, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The Ro/Ro Cargo vessel Maersk Exporter seen in Belfast on 8/10/09.

Built in 1996 by Miho Shipbuilding, Shimizu, Japan.

Operated by Norfolk Line BV, The Hague, Netherlands.

Flag - Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Scotia
IMO:9121625
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245896000
Callsign:PFSN
Former name(s):
- Scotia Seaways (Until 2011 Jul)
- Maersk Exporter (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,017 tons
Summer DWT:5,928 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Scheveningen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’42.41” N, 5°53’21.41” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Belf-heys-belf
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
17:00:51 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:00:13 UTCBelf-heys-belf
2018 September 4th, 04:00:14 UTCHeysham
More Of This Ship
STENA SCOTIA
© simonwp
STENA SCOTIA
© Aleksi Lindström
STENA SCOTIA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!