ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stena Caledonia - IMO 7910917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Gibson [View profile]Title:Stena CaledoniaAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7910917Hits:1,889
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The ferry Stena Caledonia seen leaving Belfast on 8/10/09.

Built in 1981 by Harland and Wolff Yards, Belfast, Northern Ireland.

Ex - Sealink ferry, St. David.

Flag - Great Britain.
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Link
IMO:7910917
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016714
Callsign:POQZ
Former name(s):
- Stena Caledonia (Until 2012 Jun)
- St.david (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,619 tons
Summer DWT:2,206 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°45’18.25” S, 105°26’34.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
15.3kts, 140°
Destination:
Location:Merak / Bakauheni
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 July 21st, 08:00:19 UTCPortsaid
2012 July 16th, 15:00:03 UTCMalta
2012 July 10th, 21:30:54 UTCAlgciras
2012 July 8th, 08:30:47 UTCGibraltar
2012 May 27th, 10:35:20 UTCBelfast
2012 May 27th, 10:35:13 UTCGibraabelfast
2012 May 27th, 10:35:13 UTCGibrart
More Of This Ship
STENA CALEDONIA
© simonwp
Stena Caledonia
© simonwp
PORT LINK
© husni
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!