ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON CELEBRATION - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kostrichenko [View profile]Title:THOMSON CELEBRATIONAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:499
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Sevastopol , 16-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’16.42” N, 15°55’26.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Messina
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
04:30:49 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 04:30:49 UTCMessina
2018 June 19th, 05:00:41 UTCSibenik
2018 June 17th, 06:00:23 UTCAncona
2018 June 16th, 05:00:16 UTCKoper
2018 June 11th, 04:00:01 UTCKalamata
2018 June 10th, 03:00:46 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 6th, 06:00:26 UTCSplit
2018 June 5th, 05:00:54 UTCTrieste Italy
2018 June 4th, 04:15:34 UTCVenice Italy
2018 May 21st, 05:00:10 UTCAncona
More Of This Ship
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Stefan Niederer
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Dennis Mortimer
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!