ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL PRESTIGE - IMO 9159440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:GLOBAL PRESTIGEAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9159440Hits:969
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
October 17, 2009 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : 3FEA8
Gross tonnage : 14786
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
Ship manager RAINBOW MARITIME CO LTD, Kobe Hyogo Japan
Registered owner GLOBAL KING SA Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Avra
IMO:9159440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000094
Callsign:C6AN3
Former name(s):
- Global Prestige (Until 2013 Jan)
- Sea Prestige (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,786 tons
Summer DWT:24,132 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°0’37.73” N, 120°34’10.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 291° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangjia Gang
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 10:00:52 UTCChernomorsk
2018 June 17th, 18:00:40 UTCZhangjia Gang
2018 June 9th, 15:00:21 UTCSingapore
2018 March 4th, 01:00:08 UTCLaspalmas
2018 March 1st, 12:00:21 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 31st, 21:00:53 UTCIskanderun
2018 January 16th, 21:00:49 UTCNov0rossiysk
2017 December 17th, 05:00:01 UTCLavrion
2017 December 4th, 10:00:21 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 20th, 13:00:17 UTCSkaw
More Of This Ship
AVRA
© Joost Zaal
AVRA
© miraflores
AVRA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!