ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NODILO - IMO 7703730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NODILOAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7703730Hits:814
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NODILO RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Rita S.
IMO:7703730
Former name(s):
- Nereus (Until 2000)
- Nodilo (Until 1991 Jan)
- Mopal (Until 1986)
- Mirta S (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,156 tons
Summer DWT:15,491 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!