ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER SPIRIT - IMO 9326524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER SPIRITAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9326524Hits:510
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tanker ALEXANDER SPIRIT arriving in Brisbane 18 Oct 2009.
Built: 2007 25,382 GRT 40,000 DWT 175m x 31m x 11m 15 knots
ex MISS MARINA Flag: Bahamas
Owner: Alexander Spirit Llc, Marshall Islands
Manager: Teekay Shipping Australia, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander Spirit
IMO:9326524
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311021600
Callsign:C6XT9
Former name(s):
- Miss Marina (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,382 tons
Summer DWT:40,083 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°24’21.6” S, 153°9’4.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Au Bne
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCJp Ksm Cs > Jp Chb
2018 June 9th, 19:30:37 UTCAu Glt > Au Bne
2018 May 9th, 19:00:37 UTCAu Btb > Au Cns
2018 May 3rd, 07:36:45 UTCAu Blb > Drift
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:35 UTCAu Glt > Au Btb
2018 March 17th, 08:00:12 UTCAu Glt > Au Bne
2017 November 19th, 13:44:28 UTCAu Bne > Au Mky
2017 November 17th, 02:00:58 UTCAu Bne
2017 June 21st, 20:00:14 UTCAu Bne>au Glt
2017 June 16th, 20:00:23 UTCAus Brb
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER SPIRIT
© John Wilson
Alexander Spirit
© Cody Williams
ALEXANDER SPIRIT
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!