ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astra - IMO 8881292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Russkih [View profile]Title:AstraAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8881292Hits:792
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Project: 1743
Built: 1978, Santierul Navale Oltenita
Homeport: Kaliningrad
IMO: 8881292
Gross tonnage: 2100
Length: 108,4
Beam: 15
Draft: 3.2
Power: 1400 hp
Speed: 20 km/h
near Saratov, 17.08.2009.
Photo taken on a cruise on m/s "Semyon Budyonny"
Vessel Identification
Name:Astra
IMO:8881292
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273416810
Callsign:UGYY
Former name(s):
- Ambros 1 (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,447 tons
Summer DWT:3,177 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°33’6.92” N, 27°8’4.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 69° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
01:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 01:00:48 UTCIskenderun
2018 June 6th, 04:00:23 UTCRostov On Don
2018 March 17th, 18:00:43 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 26th, 20:00:24 UTCRostov On Don
2018 January 29th, 23:00:16 UTCYeysk
2018 January 19th, 12:00:28 UTCSamsun
2017 December 31st, 18:00:03 UTCZonguldak
2017 December 20th, 12:00:59 UTCRostov On Don
2017 November 24th, 20:00:24 UTCIcdas
2017 November 4th, 10:00:11 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
Astra 1
© babür halulu
Astra 1
© babür halulu
Astra 1
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!