ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELEN MARY ROS785 - IMO 9126364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:HELEN MARY ROS785Added:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126364Hits:739
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
IJmuiden, Haringhaven, Holland on 17th October 2009.

Ship : ROS 785 - Helen Mary
Length : 116.70 m
Beam : 17.10 m
Depth : 5.68 m
Built : 1996
Type : Trawlers,
Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Helen Mary
IMO:9126364
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211238930
Callsign:DQLI
Former name(s):
- Ros 785 (Until 1997 Nov 13)
- Helen Mary (Until 1997 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:7,278 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’18.4” N, 15°25’2.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Agadir
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCLas Palmas
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
HELEN MARY ROS785
© erwin willemse
HELEN MARY ROS785
© erwin willemse
HELEN MARY ROS785
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!