ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMARAGDEN - IMO 8917716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SMARAGDENAdded:Feb 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917716Hits:598
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 8917716.

*Renamed SOAVE in October 2007 when sold by Rettig Group Ltd Bore, Turku, Finland to Rederij C. Kornet & Zonen B.V., Werkendam, Netherlands, reflagged from Finland to Netherlands.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Aziza
IMO:8917716
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312310000
Callsign:V3UL
Former name(s):
- Soave (Until 2014 Dec)
- Smaragden (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOAVE
© miraflores
SOAVE
© miraflores
SOAVE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!