ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS SONSBECK - IMO 9006306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:RMS SONSBECKAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9006306Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
departing dublin,3/6/09. flag.st.johns,atg. built 1992, peene-werft,wolgast,ger. y/n.405. 2,449gt 3.710dw. ex.uranus.92, baltic sea.05, to rms sonsbeck.06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sula
IMO:9006306
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311064400
Callsign:C6ZR9
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2012 Mar)
- Rms Sonsbeck (Until 2009 Nov)
- Baltic Sea (Until 2006 Aug)
- Uranus (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°58’31.74” N, 6°56’2.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 293° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 15:00:52 UTCCopenhagen
2018 June 18th, 07:00:43 UTCBakke
2018 June 17th, 07:30:29 UTCLangoya
2018 June 6th, 12:00:01 UTCSaud
2018 May 28th, 12:00:39 UTCStenungsund
2018 May 27th, 10:00:21 UTCRanders
2018 May 25th, 07:30:42 UTCKvinesdal
2018 May 24th, 04:30:08 UTCLitangen
2018 May 22nd, 07:00:37 UTCSauda
2018 May 22nd, 07:00:08 UTCSaudabg
More Of This Ship
SULA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
SULA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SULA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!