ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACHATINA - IMO 9308766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:ACHATINAAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9308766Hits:550
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical / Oil Products Tanker
GRT: 8,351
Built: 2005
Flag: Isle of Man
13-10-09, departing Geelong, after loading petroleum products at Refinery Pier .
Vessel Identification
Name:Askviken
IMO:9308766
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006101
Callsign:V7JT3
Former name(s):
- Cape Essvik (Until 2005 Sep)
- Achatina Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,351 tons
Summer DWT:12,887 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:0.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°13’34.48” S, 165°31’28.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 301° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wpa A
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
16 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 20:00:18 UTCProny
2018 August 19th, 23:59:54 UTCSingapore
2018 July 31st, 17:00:40 UTCNoumea
2018 April 8th, 12:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 January 1st, 00:00:17 UTCAwpa
2017 October 15th, 23:00:26 UTCSg Sin (ots 10)
2017 October 14th, 16:45:44 UTCSg Sin (pebg C)
2017 October 11th, 11:00:05 UTCSg Sin (pebgc)
2017 April 29th, 15:00:33 UTCSg Sin
2017 March 20th, 02:00:25 UTCChevron, Singapore
More Of This Ship
ASKVIKEN
© martin klingsick
ACHATINA
© Peter M P
Achatina
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!