ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARABAH - IMO 8023802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:YARABAHAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:June 06, 2009IMO:8023802Hits:718
Location:Geelong, Australia
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
GRT: 789
Built: 1981
Flag: Australia
06-06-09, alongside Corio Quay North, Geelong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yarabah
IMO:8023802
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503567000
Callsign:VKV7155
Former name(s):
- Nico Jebel Ali (Until 2008 Feb)
- Petromar Atlas (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:789 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Melbourne
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YARABAH
© George Brzezina
Yarabah
© Theo Van Loon
Yarabah
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!