ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEM ALFA - IMO 7611547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LEM ALFAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7611547Hits:848
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 7611547. Ex-JAN KAHRS 1977, HAMBURG 1986, COMMODORE CLIPPER 1988, DANA IBERIA 1990, DUKE 1990-1997.

Sold by Lemissoler Reederei, Valletta to Torilend Commerce, St. Petersburg, Russia in September 2003 and renamed VIMA ALFA. Sold to unknown buyers in October 2006 and renamed UNI K. Owner since May 2011 is Alfamarine Shipping Co-Syria, Beirut, Lebanon.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Youzarsif H
IMO:7611547
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671371000
Callsign:5VCD3
Former name(s):
- Uni K (Until 2013 Mar)
- Vima Alfa (Until 2006 Oct)
- Lem Alfa (Until 2003 Aug)
- Duke (Until 1997)
- Commodore Clipper (Until 1990 Mar)
- Hamburg (Until 1988)
- Jan Kahrs (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,282 tons
Summer DWT:2,103 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°14’43.04” N, 31°0’29.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 34° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
01:00:46 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 01:00:46 UTCNikolaev
2017 April 15th, 12:00:08 UTCMisurata
2017 April 2nd, 08:00:52 UTCAlger
2017 March 26th, 12:00:05 UTCMisurata
2017 March 16th, 08:00:43 UTCTarragona
2017 February 4th, 10:00:17 UTCMisratah
2017 January 17th, 12:00:28 UTCOrder
2016 December 31st, 18:00:19 UTCSete
2016 April 18th, 08:00:38 UTCSete
2016 March 23rd, 15:00:24 UTCAlger
More Of This Ship
Hamburg
© simonwp
DUKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Uni K
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!