ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BLANCHE - IMO 9311775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:CAP BLANCHEAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9311775Hits:594
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, 15-10-2009

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Blanche
IMO:9311775
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305347000
Callsign:V2DV5
Former name(s):
- Fesco Baykal (Until 2006 Jul 03)
- Cape Martin (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’52.49” S, 144°54’45.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 182° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Tauranga
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
24 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 15:00:56 UTCTauranga
2018 June 29th, 15:00:06 UTCOakland
2018 June 26th, 06:15:34 UTCSeattle
2018 June 24th, 07:00:45 UTCVancouver
2018 June 7th, 17:00:02 UTCAuckland
2018 May 29th, 16:00:36 UTCMelbourne
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:25 UTCSydney
2018 May 18th, 10:00:09 UTCTauranga
2018 April 27th, 19:00:46 UTCSeattle
2018 April 26th, 07:30:59 UTCVancouver Ca
More Of This Ship
Cap Blanche
© rbelesky
CAP BLANCHE
© Michael Schindler
Cap Blanche
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!