ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANEMONE - IMO 9314985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:ANEMONEAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314985Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, oktober 2009

ex CMA CGM Anemone

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.martinique
IMO:9314985
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091233
Callsign:A8KY3
Former name(s):
- Anl Burilla (Until 2012 Mar 20)
- Cma Cgm Anemone (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Anemone (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Anemone (Until 2009 Sep)
- E.r.martinique (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’34.95” N, 139°41’36.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Daikoku C3
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
09:00:51 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 23:30:40 UTCHong Kong
2018 December 3rd, 11:00:36 UTCKaohsiung
2018 September 6th, 21:30:39 UTCTw Kel
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:24 UTCJp Yok Daikoku C3
2018 September 1st, 19:45:48 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 28th, 14:30:12 UTCCn Xmn
2018 August 19th, 17:00:44 UTCJp Chb
2018 August 19th, 17:00:31 UTCTw Kel
2018 August 19th, 17:00:17 UTCJp Yok Daikoku C3
2018 August 18th, 16:30:38 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
E.R. MARTINIQUE
© ysbeer
ANEMONE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
E.R. MARTINIQUE
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!