ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADUM - IMO 8611207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:STADUMAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8611207Hits:736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
berthed dublin,16/5/08. built 1989, ihc holland dredgers. y/n.10295. 1,984gt 3,088dw. ex.barbel.89, alpha.93, westerhusen.99, to stadum.02
Vessel Identification
Name:Stad
IMO:8611207
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577229000
Callsign:YJTS3
Former name(s):
- Stadum (Until 2014 Feb)
- Westerhusen (Until 2002 Aug)
- Alpha (Until 1999 Apr)
- Barbel (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°58’12.7” N, 4°28’41.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 317° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Itcag
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 08:00:27 UTCItcag
2018 July 8th, 06:00:17 UTCGbply Anchor
2018 July 7th, 08:00:58 UTCItcag
2018 June 28th, 06:00:05 UTCGbtnm Anchor
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:42 UTCBeant
2018 June 9th, 14:00:19 UTCFr Bes
2018 May 16th, 15:00:54 UTCElevsis
2018 April 25th, 00:30:43 UTCPasajes
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:41 UTCBayonne
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:01 UTCBayonne
More Of This Ship
STAD
© Giwrgos Mertis
STAD
© Giwrgos Mertis
STAD
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!