ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GDANSK - IMO 9056026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:WILSON GDANSKAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9056026Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
arriving dublin,10/6/09. flag.bridgetown,bar. built 1993. slovenske lodenice,y/n.2916. 2,514gt 3,610dw. ex.rugen.93, seaprincess.97, carrier.98. to wilson gdansk,2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gdansk
IMO:9056026
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314191000
Callsign:8PRZ
Former name(s):
- Carrier (Until 2005 Jan 10)
- Seaprincess (Until 1998 Dec)
- Rugen (Until 1997 Oct 07)
- Sea Princess (Until 1997 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,686 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°51’54.1” N, 6°3’16.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 271° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
04:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 15:00:55 UTCEllersmdre
2018 September 4th, 15:00:09 UTCKruibeke
2018 September 1st, 19:00:54 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 31st, 01:00:41 UTCImminggam
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:35 UTCGdynia
2018 August 20th, 17:00:06 UTCGdansk
2018 August 15th, 10:00:27 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 14th, 09:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 06:00:53 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 24th, 10:00:26 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Wilson Gdansk
© Joseph Collinson
WILSON GDANSK
© Malcolm Cranfield
WILSON GDANSK
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!