ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTH GUARDSMAN - IMO 8301345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:FORTH GUARDSMANAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8301345Hits:721
Photo Category: Work Boats
Description:
Forth Guardsman in Lerwick on the 14th Oct.2009.
Callsign. ZIVU6.
Length. 49mt.x14mt.x2mt.
Built 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Forth Guardsman
IMO:8301345
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235006574
Callsign:ZIVU6
Former name(s):
- Rupert River (Until 2003 Oct)
- Arctic Ignik (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:654 tons
Summer DWT:722 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Leith
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°37’3.33” N, 1°43’28.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 346° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Invergordon
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
7 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 08:00:57 UTCBurntisland
2018 August 9th, 07:00:05 UTCInvergordon
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:33 UTCBurntisland
2018 July 25th, 18:00:34 UTCScapa Flow
2018 July 24th, 06:00:30 UTCClettack Skerry
2018 April 21st, 18:50:18 UTCBurntisland
2018 April 16th, 07:30:20 UTCTeesport
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:21 UTCBurntisland
2018 March 22nd, 16:00:34 UTCLerwick
2018 March 21st, 20:00:54 UTCLerwick
More Of This Ship
FORTH GUARDSMAN
© Sydney Sinclair
FORTH GUARDSMAN
© davy bolam
FORTH GUARDSMAN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!