ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANJA - IMO 8603547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TANJAAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8603547Hits:700
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2003. IMO 8603547. Ex-KÄTE (launched as), CONTAINERSHIPS II 1986, KÄTE 1990-1996. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explop
IMO:8603547
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352384000
Callsign:3EFD2
Former name(s):
- Sea Explorer (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Tanja (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Kate (Until 1996 Dec 16)
- Kaete (Until 1996 Sep 16)
- Containerships Ii (Until 1990 Apr 20)
- Kate (Until 1986 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,801 tons
Summer DWT:4,636 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°50’5.66” N, 29°53’18.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 283° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 19th, 07:00:17 UTCLimassol
2017 June 11th, 07:00:37 UTCVasto
2017 June 5th, 17:00:47 UTCSafax
2017 May 19th, 18:00:39 UTCNovo
2017 May 6th, 14:00:50 UTCConstanta
2017 April 11th, 23:00:10 UTCAnnaba
2017 April 1st, 09:00:41 UTCNovo
2017 March 17th, 21:00:30 UTCIstanbul
2017 March 11th, 10:00:07 UTCSouse
2017 February 18th, 08:00:25 UTCNovorossisk
More Of This Ship
Sea Explorer
© Evgeniy .
Sea Explorer
© Evgeniy .
TANJA
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!