ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REEFER MERCHANT - IMO 6706814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:REEFER MERCHANTAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:6706814Hits:1,057
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Reefer Merchant sailing from the river Tyne 20.6.1975

Built 1967. Flag Panama.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolos
IMO:6706814
Former name(s):
- Frio Star (Until 1996 Nov)
- Macedonia (Until 1996 Apr)
- Reefer Paloma (Until 1992)
- Reefer Merchant (Until 1991 Dec)
- Cygnus (Until 1990)
- Reefer Merchant (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,558 tons
Summer DWT:1,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Reefer Paloma
© Kees Heemskerk
Fahrmannsand
© Michael Neidig
REEFER MERCHANT
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!