ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN BENITO - IMO 6730047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:SAN BENITOAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:6730047Hits:1,464
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
San Benito in Brighams Drydock on the river Tyne 23.9.1975

Built 1968. Flag Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Belita Star
IMO:6730047
Former name(s):
- Belita (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,391 tons
Summer DWT:8,575 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELITA STAR
© Frafo
BELITA STAR
© Frafo
SAN BENITO
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BenW on May 17, 2017 08:10 (1 year ago)
my first ship with Salen signed on Brisbane 1973 .did 3 more stints on her , and also sailed on Arawak ,Ariel ,Argonaut and Snow Drift..until 1981...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!