ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIZPAH LK173 - IMO 8715584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:MIZPAH LK173Added:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8715584Hits:700
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Mizpah lk in Lerwick on the 10th.Oct.2009.
Built Campbeltown Shipyard as the Alison Kay LK 57 in 1988.
Length.26.88mt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mizpah
IMO:8715584
MMSI:235001050
Callsign:MKGG3
Former name(s):
- Alison Kay (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:254 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mizpah LK173
© John-Arthur Robertson
MIZPAH LK173
© Sydney Sinclair
MIZPAH LK173
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!