ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIRST BLOOM - IMO 7396630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:FIRST BLOOMAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7396630Hits:2,325
Location:Nikolaev, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
15.10.08 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
On the road
Flag: Georgia

Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Moon
IMO:7396630
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514365000
Callsign:XUFY4
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Husamettin (Until 2011 Dec)
- First Bloom (Until 2009 Nov)
- Ocean Fleet 1 (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ocean Fleet (Until 2003 Jan)
- Karen Danielsen (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,504 tons
Summer DWT:3,016 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’14.64” N, 13°42’26.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 179°
Destination:
Location:Sikop
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:25 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 18th, 16:30:45 UTCSitia
2018 February 2nd, 08:00:47 UTCTartous
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:55 UTCKoper
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:50 UTCCartagena
2017 November 2nd, 09:00:31 UTCKoper Slovenia
2017 October 11th, 08:00:58 UTCSete
2017 September 1st, 07:00:44 UTCKoper
2017 August 19th, 12:00:46 UTCCartagena
2017 August 12th, 11:00:49 UTCMisurata
More Of This Ship
Blue Moon I
© D173457Q Brian
Blue Moon I
© D173457Q Brian
Blue Moon I
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!