ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dahi Byulbyul - IMO 9342657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Russkih [View profile]Title:Dahi ByulbyulAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9342657Hits:610
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Project: 005RST01
Built: 2005
Homeport: Taganrog
IMO 9342657
Length: 138,7
Beam: 16,76
Draft: 4,3
Power: 2080 kwt
Deadweight: 6444 t
Volgograd, 18.08.2009.
Photo taken on a cruise on m/s "Semyon Budyonny"
Vessel Identification
Name:Dahi Byulbyul
IMO:9342657
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273430590
Callsign:UHQX
Former name(s):
- Armada Spirit (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,534 tons
Summer DWT:6,444 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’20.89” N, 36°28’59.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 163° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Nwbs
Arrival:24th May 2018
16:00:36 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 03:00:33 UTCRostov
2018 May 9th, 03:00:15 UTCRnd Rus
2018 March 21st, 09:00:09 UTCNwbs
2018 March 14th, 05:00:23 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 February 8th, 16:00:33 UTCNwbs
2018 January 29th, 09:00:36 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 January 21st, 08:30:16 UTCNwbs
2018 January 8th, 17:00:03 UTCRostov-on.-don
2017 December 27th, 08:00:07 UTCNwbs
2017 December 4th, 20:00:08 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Dahi Byülbyül
© Gerolf Drebes
Dahi Byulbyul
© Evgeniy .
Dahi Byulbyul
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!