ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Midurand - IMO 7642596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:MidurandAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7642596Hits:839
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Bear Island 27.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Miidurand
IMO:7642596
Flag:Russia
Former name(s):
- Miydurand (Until 1992)
- Mydurand (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:793 tons
Summer DWT:404 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 21, 2009 14:16 (8 years ago)
IMO 7642596. One of about 71 trawlers Zheleznyakov type by Leninskaya Kuznitsa shipyard, Kiev. Built 1976-1983.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!