ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POTOMAC BRIDGE - IMO 9253296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson Rodrigues de Azevedo [View profile]Title:POTOMAC BRIDGEAdded:Aug 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9253296Hits:648
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container carrier Potomac Bridge inbound to Norfolk International Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vienna
IMO:9253296
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090654
Callsign:A8CI9
Former name(s):
- Potomac Bridge (Until 2006 May)
- Northern Decency (Until 2003 Mar 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,078 tons
Summer DWT:48,847 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’0.43” N, 29°21’35.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 90° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
11:00:58 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 April 14th, 11:00:58 UTCGrpir
2018 April 11th, 18:00:31 UTCItcag
2018 April 5th, 13:00:11 UTCBeanr
2018 April 3rd, 13:00:23 UTCDeham
2018 April 1st, 19:00:20 UTCGbfxt
2018 March 17th, 20:00:26 UTCGrpir
2018 March 15th, 11:00:32 UTCItcag
2018 March 9th, 03:00:43 UTCBeanr
2018 March 6th, 14:00:38 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
Northern Decency
© Hannes van Rijn
NORTHERN DECENCY
© vazee
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!