ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUAD T - IMO 7522198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SUAD TAdded:Oct 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7522198Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 27.5.2005
IMO No:7522198
ex Nadalina,Antonina,?
built by Husumer Werft.Germany.1976
2720 dwt.998 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Sherin
IMO:7522198
Former name(s):
- Suad T (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nadalina S (Until 2004 Aug)
- Nadalina (Until 2004)
- Nadalina S. (Until 2004)
- Swift Carrier (Until 2003 Jan)
- Antonina Ii (Until 2002 Feb)
- Lagard (Until 1996 Jul)
- Lady Ulrike (Until 1988)
- Hejo (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,344 tons
Summer DWT:3,625 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEJO
© PWR
LADY ULRIKE
© PWR
LADY ULRIKE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!