ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATANIA - IMO 9123790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CATANIAAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9123790Hits:499
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Catania am 28.09.09 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1096
ex-Namen: Rita
Länge: 101.11m
Breite: 18.45m
Tragfähigkeit: 5314 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3998 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Catania
IMO:9123790
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305524000
Callsign:V2ER3
Former name(s):
- Catania (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’36.77” N, 2°46’40.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 56° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 05:00:05 UTCSagunto
2018 May 14th, 10:00:56 UTCAnnaba
2018 May 9th, 21:30:29 UTCChioggia
2018 May 4th, 08:30:56 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 April 15th, 21:00:45 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
BF Catania
© Dragec
CATANIA
© miraflores
CATANIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!