ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAYA - IMO 7017430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MAYAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7017430Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 21.6.2005
IMO No:7017430
built by Elsflether Werft GmbH & Co.KG.Germany.1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Maya
IMO:7017430
Former name(s):
- Panda (Until 2002 May)
- Onda (Until 2002 Jan)
- Porto (Until 1997 May)
- Iva (Until 1996 May)
- Liva (Until 1996 Mar)
- Kalos (Until 1992 Nov)
- Kalos I (Until 1989)
- Mellumersand (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,352 tons
Summer DWT:3,347 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORTO
© Petros Psarras
MAYA
© cristi
Maya
© cristi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 31, 2006 23:04 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Matt.i find Yankcanuck photos very nice ship.i like old ships.
Matt Ruscher on Aug 22, 2005 02:06 (11 years ago)
great shot, on the lakes she would be considered a regular bulker/gc like Yankcanuck that jeff just uploaded
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!