ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SKY - IMO 9128532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SKYAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9128532Hits:686
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/8/13

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1999
Length x Breadth: 258 m X 36 m
DeadWeight: 8800 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.5 / 11.4 knots
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
Call Sign: C6PZ8
IMO: 9128532, MMSI: 308865000
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Sky
IMO:9128532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308865000
Callsign:C6PZ8
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Aloha (Until 2008 Jun 11)
- Norwegian Sky (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Costa Olympia (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,104 tons
Summer DWT:8,800 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°0’24.38” N, 79°27’49.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 43° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Gsc Bahamas
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
11:30:54 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 09:00:36 UTCMiami Us
2018 September 11th, 10:30:53 UTCGsc Bahamas
2018 September 10th, 09:00:10 UTCMiami Usa
2018 September 8th, 11:30:21 UTCGsc Bahamas
2018 September 7th, 09:00:30 UTCMiami Usa
2018 August 31st, 09:00:00 UTCMiami Usa
2018 August 25th, 11:30:15 UTCGsc Bahamas
2018 August 24th, 09:00:46 UTCMiami Usa
2018 August 20th, 09:00:21 UTCHavana Cuba
2018 August 18th, 11:30:19 UTCGsc Bahamas
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Augusto Gonzalez
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Captain Carlitos
NORWEGIAN SKY
© XREY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!