ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SKY - IMO 9128532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SKYAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9128532Hits:815
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/8/20

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1999
Length x Breadth: 258 m X 36 m
DeadWeight: 8800 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.5 / 11.4 knots
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
Call Sign: C6PZ8
IMO: 9128532, MMSI: 308865000
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Sky
IMO:9128532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308865000
Callsign:C6PZ8
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Aloha (Until 2008 Jun 11)
- Norwegian Sky (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Costa Olympia (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,104 tons
Summer DWT:8,800 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’20.12” N, 79°42’19.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 242° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Gsc Bahamas
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
11:30:50 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 11:30:50 UTCGsc Bahamas
2018 July 20th, 09:00:03 UTCMiami Usa
2018 July 17th, 11:15:32 UTCFreeport Bahamas
2018 July 16th, 09:00:58 UTCMiami Us
2018 July 14th, 11:30:32 UTCGsc Bahamas
2018 July 13th, 09:00:08 UTCMiami Us
2018 July 12th, 11:30:17 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
2018 July 10th, 10:45:38 UTCHavana Cuba
2018 July 9th, 09:00:25 UTCMiami Usa
2018 July 7th, 11:30:39 UTCGsc Bahamas
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Captain Carlitos
NORWEGIAN SKY
© XREY
NORWEGIAN SKY
© XREY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!