ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JORDAN - IMO 8918980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:MSC JORDANAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:October 17, 2010IMO:8918980Hits:602
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The MSC Jordan loads at the Termont Container Terminal at Montreal Oct. 17, 2009. (PHOTO/Dennis Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jordan
IMO:8918980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355194000
Callsign:HPMK
Former name(s):
- Sovcomflot Senator (Until 2003 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°50’56.49” N, 15°16’4.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 179° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie>eslpa
Arrival:17th May 2018
17:00:28 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 17:00:28 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2018 May 15th, 08:00:11 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 May 11th, 13:00:09 UTCBeanr>frleh
2018 May 9th, 17:00:46 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:03 UTCNlrtm>ruled
2018 April 26th, 13:00:53 UTCBeanr>nlrtm
2018 April 24th, 16:15:15 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 April 18th, 10:00:27 UTCBeanr>ruled
2018 April 18th, 09:00:41 UTCBeanr>ruled
2018 April 13th, 04:00:58 UTCMaaga>beanr
More Of This Ship
MSC Jordan
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Jordan
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Jordan
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!