ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trade Wind - IMO 7026871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Trade WindAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:7026871Hits:1,548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1971/ Cadagua, Bilbao as "Ring" /1130gt.
[2000 cv to livestock carrier, 3356gt/3089dw] - 79 DANIA - 83 ATLANTIC NAVIGATOR - 84 TRADE LINK - 87 TRADE WIND - 91 SUN WIND - 91 ALEXANDRIA STAR - 97 SEACROSS - 00 KHALIFEH LIVESTOCK
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix I
IMO:7026871
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371310000
Callsign:H3VV
Former name(s):
- Khalifeh Livestock (Until 2012 Oct)
- Seacross (Until 2000)
- Alexandria Star (Until 1997)
- Sun Wind (Until 1991 Oct)
- Trade Wind (Until 1991 Jun)
- Trade Link (Until 1987)
- Atlantic Navigator (Until 1984)
- Dania (Until 1983)
- Ring (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,356 tons
Summer DWT:3,089 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’57.24” N, 14°11’0.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.2kts, 149°
Destination:
Location:Rasa
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
10 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 06:00:10 UTCRasa
2018 June 1st, 01:00:03 UTCHaifa
2018 March 28th, 05:00:10 UTCFamagusta
2018 March 24th, 08:00:35 UTCHaifa
2018 February 18th, 05:00:57 UTCRasa
2018 February 11th, 07:00:53 UTCHaifa
2018 January 14th, 07:00:50 UTCIstanbul
2017 December 31st, 23:30:06 UTCKoper
2017 December 28th, 21:00:31 UTCHaifa
2017 December 19th, 06:00:24 UTCRasa
More Of This Ship
TRADE WIND
© Leo Johannes
PHOENIX I
© evgenii 10
PHOENIX I
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!