ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN WISH - IMO 9146962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:GOLDEN WISHAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9146962Hits:654
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
seen at River Weser,Germany 18.10.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Wish
IMO:9146962
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371395000
Callsign:3ECL6
Former name(s):
- Ken Explorer (Until 2005 Jul)
- Boron Explorer (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,058 tons
Summer DWT:45,719 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°10’10.55” N, 2°24’57.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Es Cas
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 15:00:21 UTCEs Cas
2018 August 6th, 18:00:40 UTCUa Ilk
2018 May 8th, 08:00:17 UTCEs Cas
2018 April 27th, 12:00:00 UTCTr Gul
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN WISH
© Geir Vinnes
GOLDEN WISH
© Geir Vinnes
GOLDEN WISH
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!