ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kiran Atlantic - IMO 7713137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:Kiran AtlanticAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7713137Hits:855
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
seen at Brake-Port,Germany 17.10.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiran Atlantic
IMO:7713137
Former name(s):
- David Agmashenebeli (Until 2000 Feb)
- Skarland (Until 1989)
- Nacional Funchal (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,237 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIRAN ATLANTIC
© Gena Anfimov
KIRAN ATLANTIC
© Sushkov Oleg
KIRAN ATLANTIC
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!