ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:JORKAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : P3CJ9
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Cyprus
Maasvlakte
17-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’49.75” N, 6°12’36.56” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:00:36 UTCIedub
2018 August 31st, 21:00:57 UTCNlrtdm
2018 August 29th, 07:00:34 UTCIedub
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:03 UTCIedub
2018 August 18th, 00:30:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 15th, 05:30:56 UTCIedub
2018 August 11th, 02:00:48 UTCIertdm
2018 August 8th, 03:30:06 UTCIedub
2018 August 7th, 18:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 4th, 12:00:20 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
JORK
© Aleksi Lindström
JORK
© Aleksi Lindström
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!