ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBIN - IMO 9175585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:RUBINAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9175585Hits:784
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Approaches to Rio Haina, Dominican Republic 2009/4/16

Built 11/1998
Shipyard Jiangsu Yanzijiang
Flag Antigua and Barbuda
Deadweight all told 5092 ts
GT / NT 4028 / 2117
Container intake
nominal 511 TEU
14ts homog. 272 TEU
Reefer Plugs 60
Cargo gear 2 cranes x 40 ts
Holds / Hatches 3 / 3
Engines
Type MaK 9M 32
Power 3960 KW
Speed 15,25 kn
Consumption 17,00 ts
Dimensions
Length o.a.
Moulded breadth 100,55 m
18,50 m
Other details Celled / Shaftgenerator / Tweendeck / Bowthruster fitted
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubin
IMO:9175585
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304483000
Callsign:V2QH4
Former name(s):
- Global Maya (Until 2012 May 25)
- Rubin (Until 2012 Jan 19)
- Mol Forerunner (Until 2008 Jul 23)
- Rubin (Until 2007 Jul 09)
- Scm Guri (Until 2003 Dec)
- Rubin (Until 2001 Oct)
- Atl Pride (Until 2000 Sep)
- Signet Pride (Until 2000 Aug 25)
- Seafreight Pride (Until 2000 Jun 20)
- Signet Pride (Until 2000 Apr)
- Rubin (Until 1999 Oct)
- Seafreight Pride (Until 1999 Jul)
- Rubin (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,028 tons
Summer DWT:5,092 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rubin S
© babür halulu
Rubin S
© babür halulu
Rubin S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!