ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA CLOPPENBURG - IMO 9357860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:HANSA CLOPPENBURGAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9357860Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
velsen-zuid 18/10/2009. hansa cloppenburg - monrovia. flag: liberia. build: 2007. call sign: A8NG3. 18327gt. 23396dwt. ex name: niledutch singapore. owner: hansa cloppenburg mbh & co kg - germany. manager: leonhardt & blumberg - germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Cloppenburg
IMO:9357860
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091413
Callsign:A8NG3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Singapore (Until 2009 Aug 28)
- Hansa Cloppenburg (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,327 tons
Summer DWT:23,396 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’10.06” N, 14°32’26.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mar
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
23:30:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 10:30:51 UTCMt Mar
2018 September 25th, 09:20:42 UTCItgoa
2018 July 13th, 23:30:54 UTCMt Mar
2018 June 27th, 04:00:42 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 26th, 07:00:21 UTCIt Goa
2018 April 27th, 06:30:36 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 15th, 08:00:01 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 5th, 21:00:02 UTCMersin
2018 March 31st, 23:30:27 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 29th, 05:00:05 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
HANSA CLOPPENBURG
© carlo martinelli
HANSA CLOPPENBURG
© carlo martinelli
HANSA CLOPPENBURG
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!