ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX YOKOHAMA - IMO 9164603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:STX YOKOHAMAAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9164603Hits:939
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kwangyang, Korea 2008/5/26

IMO number: 9164603
1st name: POS BRIDGE
flag / nationality: Panama
owner: Pan Ocean Shipping
operator: STX
completion year: 1998
shipyard: Hanjin Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., South Korea
yard / hull number: 057
engine design: B&W
engine type: 5L50MC
power output (KW): 4.193
maximum speed (Kn): 17,1
overall length (m): 143,00
overall beam (m): 20,50
maximum draught (m): 7,30
maximum TEU capacity: 700
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): No Info
deadweight (ton): 10.298
gross tonnage (ton): 8.306
handling gear: None
Vessel Identification
Name:Pos Yokohama
IMO:9164603
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440349000
Callsign:DSOU4
Former name(s):
- Stx Yokohama (Until 2013 Nov)
- Pos Bridge (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,306 tons
Summer DWT:10,298 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’36.96” N, 129°6’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 193° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
21:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 14:00:10 UTCKr Kan
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:06 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 28th, 04:00:06 UTCKr Kan
2018 May 27th, 09:00:05 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 10th, 12:00:49 UTCKr Kan
2018 May 9th, 19:00:47 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 19th, 15:00:56 UTCKr Kan
2018 April 11th, 12:00:20 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 27th, 23:30:54 UTCCn Sha P/s
2018 March 9th, 23:00:55 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
STX YOKOHAMA
© lappino
STX YOKOHAMA
© west-jp
STX YOKOHAMA
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!