ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:707
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Amsterdam to Tallinn, Estonia on August 8, 2009. IMO 8700280. Ex-ROYAL VIKING SUN 1988, SEABOURN SUN 1999-2002. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’51.61” N, 21°35’3.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 212° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Fihel - Nlams
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
01:00:48 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 01:00:48 UTCFihel - Nlams
2018 August 16th, 03:30:07 UTCRuled - Fihel
2018 August 14th, 00:45:51 UTCEetll - Ruled
2018 August 9th, 05:00:00 UTCDkrnn - Rublt
2018 August 8th, 04:30:58 UTCDkcph - Dkrnn
2018 August 7th, 05:00:40 UTCGbroy-nlams
2018 August 7th, 05:00:24 UTCNlams-dkcph
2018 August 3rd, 07:30:44 UTCSeydisfjor - Rosyth
2018 July 31st, 06:30:17 UTCIs Seydisfjor
2018 July 18th, 06:45:36 UTCNlams-noaes
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© timbo2
PRINSENDAM
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PRINSENDAM
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!