Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PEGGY - IMO 8208672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MSC PEGGYAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
IMO number : 8208672
Name of ship : MSC PEGGY
Call Sign : 3FEY8
Gross tonnage : 32696
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Peggy
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Bridge (Until 1998 Feb)
- Cmbt Maeterlinck (Until 1997)
- Med Barcelona (Until 1996)
- Ville De Canopus (Until 1993 Dec)
- Scandutch Helvetia (Until 1991)
- Maeterlinck (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,696 tons
Summer DWT:38,981 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Peggy
© Michael Neidig
© Mike Griffiths
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!