ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN - IMO 9238387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ALDEBARANAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238387Hits:466
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
03-08-2009
Amsterdam, Carel Reynierszhaven

Year of build : 2001
Call Sign : PBCB
Gross tonnage : 2337
Flag : Netherlands

Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran
IMO:9238387
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245882000
Callsign:PBCB
Former name(s):
- Emuna (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,337 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heiloo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°55’24.92” N, 1°9’56.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 229° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Ieork
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 18:00:40 UTCIeork
2018 August 14th, 14:00:59 UTCNlams
2018 August 12th, 02:00:36 UTCNldzl
2018 August 8th, 20:00:07 UTCPlszz
2018 July 29th, 17:00:31 UTCGbbos
2018 July 25th, 03:00:35 UTCNlams
2018 July 20th, 14:30:31 UTCGdansk
2018 July 17th, 04:30:34 UTCPapenburg
2018 July 7th, 14:00:34 UTCStettin
2018 July 1st, 12:00:00 UTCNlams
More Of This Ship
Aldebaran
© Frits Olinga
Aldebaran
© Frits Olinga
ALDEBARAN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!