ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSLO - IMO 9125700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:OSLOAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125700Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 18.Oct. 09 | IMO 9125700 | MMSI 304 010 779 | type: gen.Cargo | ex-Saar Oslo | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: VsDJ6 | GT 2.805 | dwt 4.245 | loa 89,90 m | beam 13,17 m | draft 5,72 m | yob: 1996; Santierul Naval, Galati/Romania | Owner/Manager/Operator: Siegfried Bojen, Moormerland/Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo
IMO:9125700
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010779
Callsign:V2DJ6
Former name(s):
- Saar Oslo (Until 1996 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°13’0.07” N, 22°35’3.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 286° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Thi
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
14:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 22:00:27 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 28th, 06:00:10 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 20th, 10:00:15 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 10th, 22:00:01 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 8th, 14:00:07 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:35 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 28th, 16:00:12 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:35 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 19th, 21:00:33 UTCEs Tar
2018 July 18th, 13:00:07 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
OSLO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oslo
© Evgeniy .
OSLO
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!