ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 18.Oct.09 - at the grain terminal | IMO 9177882 | MMSI 304 010 905 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2DA8 | GT 1.846 | dwt 2.460 | loa 89,60 m | beam 11,67 m | draft 4,48 m | yob: 1999 | Santierul Naval, Tulcea/Romania | Owner: BWH Shipinvest, Germany | Manager/Operator: Rhein-, Maas und Seeschiffahrt (RMS), Duisburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°8’38.82” N, 3°47’40.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 325° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Begne
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:30:42 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 19th, 06:00:43 UTCDknyf
2018 August 15th, 08:00:43 UTCSehad
2018 August 14th, 23:00:24 UTCNofrk
2018 August 9th, 02:00:13 UTCGbnea
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:15 UTCGbbrk
2018 July 28th, 20:00:25 UTCGijon,spain
2018 July 26th, 16:00:54 UTCLa Pallice,france
2018 July 16th, 07:00:38 UTCGbnpt
2018 July 13th, 03:00:05 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© George58
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!