ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAM - IMO 8412235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:FRAMAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8412235Hits:515
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
The small Swedish bunker tanker Fram, 1100 dwt, built in Norway 1985, at Gothenburg on October 17th, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fram
IMO:8412235
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265581970
Callsign:SEXJ
Former name(s):
- Nordskald (Until 2006 Oct)
- Nor Shell (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,128 tons
Summer DWT:1,100 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fiskeback
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°14’26.56” N, 11°51’25.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 160° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Karlskrona
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:40 UTCSegot Pec209
2018 December 9th, 10:00:39 UTCSegot Pec426
2018 December 9th, 10:00:27 UTCSegot
2018 December 8th, 15:00:36 UTCDkskaw Pec426
2018 December 7th, 02:00:43 UTCDkcph Pec426
2018 December 5th, 11:00:27 UTCSegot Pec426
2018 December 4th, 10:15:30 UTCDkcph Pec426
2018 September 11th, 06:00:57 UTCDkska Pec 210
2018 September 8th, 08:00:43 UTCDkcph Pec 210
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:18 UTCSegot Pec 210
More Of This Ship
FRAM
© Tomasello Letterio
FRAM
© jeffess
FRAM
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!