ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON DOVER - IMO 9005754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:WILSON DOVERAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9005754Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 18.Oct. 09 | IMO 9005754 | MMSI 314 251 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Hanseatic Spring, ex-P&O Nedllloyd Spring, ex-Anna J, ex-Admiral Sky, ex-MF Egypt, ex-Intermodal Egypot, ex-Anna F | flag: Barbados/Bridgetown | CS: 8PUH | GT 2.480 | dwt 3.261 | loa 87,47 m | beam 13,00 m | draft 5,08 m | yob: 1993; Estaleiros Navais do Mondego, Figueira da Foz/Portugal | Owner/Manager/Operator : Wilson ASA, Dreggen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dover
IMO:9005754
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314251000
Callsign:8PUH
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Spring (Until 2007 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Spring (Until 2005 Nov)
- Anna J (Until 2005 Jan)
- Admiral Sky (Until 2001 Dec 28)
- Anna J (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mf Egypt (Until 1999 Jul)
- Intermodal Egypt (Until 1996 Jan)
- Anna J (Until 1993 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°37’46.41” N, 5°32’22.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 233° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Birkenhead
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:09 UTCGamburg
2018 August 29th, 10:00:05 UTCPasajes
2018 August 18th, 05:00:59 UTCMaurholen
2018 August 16th, 01:00:28 UTCNordenham
2018 August 12th, 00:00:07 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 8th, 13:30:17 UTCGdansk
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:46 UTCYstad
2018 August 1st, 11:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 July 30th, 09:30:18 UTCStralsund
2018 July 25th, 14:00:08 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
WILSON DOVER
© Pieter Inpyn
WILSON DOVER
© erwin willemse
WILSON DOVER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!