ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Dutch feeder container ship OOCL St. Petersburg, 11.284 dwt, built 2005, departing Gothenburg on October 17th, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°51’35.44” N, 2°36’19.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 222° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
18:00:16 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:45 UTCRtm
2018 July 18th, 18:00:16 UTCVigo
2018 July 18th, 18:00:15 UTCVigo B
2018 July 18th, 18:00:10 UTCVigo
2018 July 13th, 22:30:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 13th, 01:00:08 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 12th, 02:00:30 UTCTilbury
2018 July 8th, 01:30:55 UTCSetubal
2018 July 7th, 12:00:09 UTCLisbon
2018 July 6th, 01:00:07 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
ELAN
© Pieter Inpyn
ELAN
© Pieter Inpyn
ELAN
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!