ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tikhvin - IMO 9112117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:TikhvinAdded:Oct 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9112117Hits:710
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Novorossiysk´s Liberia-registered product tanker Tikhvin, 40.727 dwt, built 1996, at Gothenburg on October 17th, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Tide
IMO:9112117
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259095000
Callsign:LALX7
Former name(s):
- Tikhvin (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,218 tons
Summer DWT:46,166 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°37’37.18” N, 122°41’59.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 183° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Ptk
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 22nd, 18:00:12 UTCKr Ptk
2018 August 25th, 19:30:33 UTCAnc 16
2018 August 25th, 14:30:58 UTCVictoria Pbg
2018 August 25th, 13:00:01 UTCVancouver
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:42 UTCAnc9
2018 August 20th, 19:30:00 UTCSck8
2018 August 20th, 07:30:01 UTCStockton
2018 August 17th, 20:00:23 UTCPort Hueneme
2018 August 6th, 16:30:02 UTCCristobal
2018 July 19th, 11:00:44 UTCSluiskil
More Of This Ship
CHAMPION TIDE
© Leo Johannes
Champion Tide
© Wil Weijsters
Champion Tide
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!